The multifaceted enchantment within the Bangalore Turf Membership Trophy (1,200 m), the specialty occasion of the race, has been postponed from November 12, to be held right here on Tuesday (November 16). False trains will probably be introduced on race day.

1. Indus Plate (1,100 m), 00 to 25, 5-yo and extra rated, to experience by Indian Jockey Claying Allowance, 1.15pm: 1. Celestial Freeway (11) Likith Appu 61.5, 2. Crimson Coronary heart (3) Saddam H61.5, 3. Lightning Assault (12) Chandrasekhar 61.5, 4. Jersey Legend (7) Salman Khan 60.5, 5. Bombs (10) JH Arul 59.5, 6. Aerospeed (5) p. Siddharaju 58, 7. Charmine (2) s. Saqlain 58, 10. Glad Dancing (9) Tousif Khan 56.5, 11. Konichiva (1) Shreyas Singh 56.5, 12. LifesMiracle (4) LA Rosario 56, 13. Alter (8) Vishal Bunde 55.5 and Southern Energy (16.) ) Ikram Ahmed 54.5.

1. Bombix, 2. Celestial Freeway, 3. Altair

2. Octagonal plate (1,400m), Maiden 3-Yo Solely (Situations), 1.45: 1. Excellent Dream (5) Darshan 57, 2. Power Assault (9) JH Arul 57, 3. Karachi (8) PS Chauhan 57, 4. Tremendous Variety (11) Mark 57, 5. Twilight Fame (10) Rajesh Kumar 57, 6. Choose (2) Dhanu Singh 55.5, 7. Confidence of Success (3) Bhavani Singh 55.5, 8. Icelandic (1) Akshay Okay 55.5, 9 Juggad (6) Inderjit Singh 55.5, 10. Mark One (4) R. Marshall 55.5, 11. Measuring time (7) Arshad 55.5 and 12. Winmilav (12) Antony Raj 55.5.

1. Vinmaylov, 2. Karachi, 3. Analect

3. Shivanasamudra Falls Plate (Div. III), (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 2.15: 1. Final Striker (1) s. Saqlain 60, 2. Frederico (4) Anjar Alam 59.5, 3. Ahead (5) Kiran Rai 59.5, 4. Satan’s Magic (3) S. Sharif 59, 5. Stroke of Genius (7) m. Naveen 59, 6. International locations Jewel (6) Naveen Kumar 58.5, 7. Secret of Life (2) PS Chauhan 58, 8 Teresita (10) Akshay K58, 9. Welcome Shock (9) Ryan 57.5, 10. Lightning Flame ( 8) Bhavani Singh 57 and 11. Tenali (11) Darshan 57.

1. Teresita, 2. The Thriller of Life, 3. Frederico

4. Dancing fountain plate (1,100 m), first 3-yo solely (circumstances), 2.45: 1. Chirag (8) p. Mani 57, 2. Elite Crown (10) Bhavani Singh 57, 3. Matera (7) PS Chauhan 57, 4. Tactical Command (11) Dhanus Singh 57, 5. Advisor (1) Arvind Kumar 57, 6. Intruder (3) ) S. Sharif 57, 7. Thousand Phrases (5) Arshad Alam 57, 8. Divya Shakti (12) Vishal Bunde 55.5, 9. Gulfstream Park (2) Ranjit Singh 55.5, 10. Millbrook (4) Antony Raj 55.5, 11. Star Of The Hills (6) Kiran Rai 55.5 and 12. Placing Melody (9) Darshan 55.5.

1. Matera, a thousand phrases, 2. Strategic command

5. Shivanasamudra Falls Plate (Div. II), (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 3.15: 1. Three aces (3) Mo. Habib 60, 2. Restricted Supply (10) JH Arul 59.5, 3. Tyto Alba (12) Rajesh Kumar 58, 4. Gypsy (1) p. Mani 57.5, 5. Drums of Struggle (11) Ranjit Singh 57, 6. Right here I Come (7) p. Siddharaju 57, 7. Indian Democracy (8) Kiran Rai 57, 8 Noble Ruler (9) Ashok Kumar 57, 9. Nostradamus (4) b. Harish 57, 10. Gold Grey (2) Mark 56.5, 11. Mystic Mountain (5) Akshay Okay 55.5 and 12. Impelling Energy (6) R Marshall 54.5.

1. Restricted Supply, 2. Mystic Mountain, 3. Impelling Energy

6. Godolphin Barb Trophy (1,200 m), rated 40 to 65, 3.45: 1. Set to win (6) m. Naveen 60.5, 2. Hokkaido (2) Akshay K59, 3. Aachen (7) Salman Khan 57.5, 4. Indian Pharaoh (8) Kiran Rai 57, 5. Brunhild (4) Dhanu Singh 56, 6. Dr. Logan (9) s. Sharif 55.5, 7. The Response (11) Arvind Kumar 55, 8. Miniver Rose (5) Vishal Bunde 54.5, 9. Osiris (3) R. Marshall 54, 10. Mohican (1) Nazerul 52.5 and 11. The Power (10) Mo. Habib 52.5.

1. Branhild, 2. Aachen, 3. Hokkaido

7. Bangalore Turf Membership Trophy (1,200 m), 3-yo and over (circumstances), 4.15: 1. Royal Crystal (2) r. Marshall 61.5, 2. A number of (4) PS Chauhan 58.5, 3. Mauritania (3) Ranjit Singh 55.5, 4. Silver Icon (1) Darshan 55.5 and 5. Abira (5) Antony Raj 54.

1. A number of, 2. Abira

8. Haveri plate (1,600m), rated 40 to 65, 4-yo and over, 4.45: 1. Inexperienced Channel (8) Darshan 60.5, 2. Lake Tahoe (3) PS Chauhan 60.5, 3. Peluche (6) Vinod Shinde 60.5, 4 Electra (4) Akshay K59, 5. Starry Wind (1) HM Akshay 58, 6. Speedster (2) S. Sharif 56, 7. First Impressions (7) Antony Raj 55.5, and eight. Treasured Gold (5) Vishal Bunde 55.

1. Lake Tahoe, 2. Inexperienced Channel, 3. Treasured Gold

9. Shivanasamudra Falls Plate (Div. I), (1,400m), 20 to 45, 5.15 Rated: 1. Aceros (4) LA Rozario 62.5, 2. Cherokee Moon (6) Saddam H 62, 3. Kimera (2) Md. Akram 60, 4. Obsidian (3) Antony Raj 58.5, 5. Fictionier (5) R. Pradeep 57.5, 6. Placing Reminiscence (7) Darshan 56, 7. Legendary Princess (12) Vishal Bunde 55, 8. Livisila (10) Nazrul 54., 9. The Sovereign Orb (11) Akshay Okay 54.5, 10. Birchwood ( 1) d. Patel 53.5, 13. Fleming Orange (9) Vivek 53.5 and 12. Enjoyable and Laughter (8) Vinod Shinde 52.5.

1. Obsidian, 2. Livisila, 3. The Sovereign Orb

Greatest days: Restricted sources

Double: Vinmaylov – Obsidian

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9; Tr (i): 1, 2 and three; (ii): 4, 5 and 6; (iii): 7, 8 and 9.

    .



More News click here