The full list of World Cup groups and every fixture from the



The wallcharts are up, the sweepstakes have been drawn and there’s already an harm disaster in a single camp. (Sadio Mane was dominated out on the eve of the match, a heavy blow to Senegal’s hopes of creating a deep run.) The World Cup is right here.

The draw, made final month, pitted England in opposition to USA, Canada and fellow residence nation Wales in an intriguing Group B, which in the event that they win will appear them face most likely both Senegal or Ecuador, except Netherlands fail to wash up Group A.

Right here’s your at-a-glance information to each group – however if you wish to go deeper, i‘s chief soccer author Daniel Storey has written a preview for every particular person group in his group-by-group information.

World Cup teams

Group A: Qatar, Ecuador, Senegal, Netherlands

Group B: England, Iran, USA, Wales

Group C: Argentina, Saudi Arabia, Mexico, Poland

Group D: France, Australia, Denmark, Tunisia

Group E: Spain, Germany, Costa Rica, Japan

Group F: Belgium, Croatia, Morocco, Canada

Group G: Brazil, Serbia, Switzerland, Cameroon

Group H: Portugal, Ghana, Uruguay, South Korea

Associated Tales

Group A fixtures

All instances GMT

  • Qatar vs Ecuador: 4pm, Solar 20 Nov (Al Bayt)
  • Senegal vs Netherlands: 4pm, Mon 21 Nov (Al Thumama)
  • Qatar vs Senegal: 1pm, Fri 25 Nov (Al Thumama)
  • Netherlands vs Ecuador: 3pm, Fri 25 Nov (Khalifa Worldwide)
  • Ecuador vs Senegal: 3pm, Tues 29 Nov (Khalifa Worldwide)
  • Netherlands vs Qatar: 3pm, Tues 29 Nov (Al Bayt)

Click on right here to learn Daniel Storey’s information to Group A

Group B fixtures

  • England vs Iran: 1pm, Mon 21 Nov (Khalifa Worldwide)
  • USA vs Wales: 7pm, Mon 21 Nov (Ahmed bin Ali)
  • Wales vs Iran: 10am, Fri 25 Nov (Ahmed bin Ali)
  • England vs USA: 7pm, Fri 25 Nov (Al Bayt)
  • Iran vs USA: 7pm, Tues 29 Nov (Al Thumama)
  • Wales vs England: 7pm, Tues 29 Nov (Ahmed bin Ali)

Click on right here to learn Daniel Storey’s information to Group B

Group C fixtures

  • Argentina vs Saudi Arabia: 10am, Tues 22 Nov (Lusail Iconic)
  • Mexico vs Poland: 4pm, Tues 22 Nov (Stadium 974)
  • Poland vs Saudi Arabia: 1pm, Sat 26 Nov (Training Metropolis)
  • Mexico vs Argentina: 7pm, Sat 26 Nov (Lusail Iconic)
  • Poland vs Argentina: 7pm, Wed 30 Nov (Stadium 974)
  • Saudi Arabia vs Mexico: 7pm, Wed 30 Nov (Lusail Iconic)

Click on right here to learn Daniel Storey’s information to Group C

Group D fixtures

  • Denmark vs Tunisia: 1pm, Tues 22 Nov (Training Metropolis)
  • France vs Australia: 7pm, Tues 22 Nov (Al Janoub)
  • Tunisia vs Australia: 10am, Sat 26 Nov (Al Janoub)
  • France vs Denmark: 4pm, Sat 26 Nov (Stadium 974)
  • Tunisia vs France: 3pm, Weds 30 Nov (Training Metropolis)
  • Australia vs Denmark: 3pm, Weds 30 Nov (Al Janoub)

Click on right here to learn Daniel Storey’s information to Group D

Group E fixtures

  • Germany vs Japan: 1pm, Wed 23 Nov (Khalifa Worldwide)
  • Spain vs Costa Rica: 4pm, Wed 23 Nov (Al Thumama)
  • Japan vs Costa Rica: 10am, Solar 27 Nov (Ahmad bin Ali)
  • Spain vs Germany: 7pm, Solar 27 Nov (Al Bayt)
  • Japan vs Spain: 7pm, Thurs 1 Dec (Khalifa Worldwide)
  • Costa Rica vs Germany: 7pm, Thurs 1 Dec (Al Bayt)

Click on right here to learn Daniel Storey’s information to Group E

Group F fixtures

  • Morocco vs Croatia: 10am, Wed 23 Nov (Al Bayt)
  • Belgium vs Canada: 7pm, Wed 23 Nov (Ahmad bin Ali)
  • Belgium vs Morocco: 1pm, Solar 27 Nov (Al Thumama)
  • Croatia vs Canada: 4pm, Solar 27 Nov (Khalifa Worldwide)
  • Croatia vs Belgium: 3pm, Thurs 1 Dec (Ahmad bin Ali)
  • Canada vs Morocco: 3pm, Thurs 1 Dec (Al Thumama)

Click on right here to learn Daniel Storey’s information to Group F

Group G fixtures

  • Switzerland vs Cameroon: 10am, Thurs 24 Nov (Al Janoub)
  • Brazil vs Serbia: 7pm, Thurs 24 Nov (Lusail Iconic)
  • Cameroon vs Serbia: 10am, Mon 28 Nov (Al Janoub)
  • Brazil vs Switzerland: 4pm, Mon 28 Nov (Stadium 974)
  • Cameroon vs Brazil: 7pm, Fri 2 Dec (Lusail Iconic)
  • Serbia vs Switzerland: 7pm, Fri 2 Dec (Stadium 974)

Click on right here to learn Daniel Storey’s information to Group G

Group H fixtures

  • Uruguay vs South Korea: 1pm, Thurs 24 Nov (Training Metropolis)
  • Portugal vs Ghana: 4pm, Thurs 24 Nov (Stadium 974)
  • South Korea vs Ghana: 1pm, Mon 28 Nov (Training Metropolis)
  • Portugal vs Uruguay: 7pm, Mon 28 Nov (Lusail Iconic)
  • Ghana vs Uruguay: 3pm, Fri 2 Dec (Al Janoub)
  • South Korea vs Portugal: 3pm, Fri 2 Dec (Training Metropolis)

Click on right here to learn Daniel Storey’s information to Group H



Supply hyperlink

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: